Privacy Policy - Colonial Downs + Rosie's Gaming Emporium Privacy Policy - Colonial Downs + Rosie's Gaming Emporium
Rosie's Vinton Entrance

Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information


Depending on your state of residence and subject to certain legal limitations and exceptions, you may be able to exercise certain rights regarding your personal information.

Instructions

Please complete this form and the steps described below to submit a request to exercise your right to opt out of the “sale” of your personal information, or “sharing” of your personal information for the purposes of targeted advertising, as further described in the Your Privacy Choices section of the U.S. State Privacy Notice Supplement of our Privacy Policy.

If you take steps to block advertising cookies or opt out of targeted advertising, please note that this does not mean that you will no longer receive ads from CDI, as targeted ads are only one form of digital advertising.

We use the data you submit to process your request, prevent fraud, and comply with legal obligations. We maintain a record of your request for no less than 24 months.

Additional Cookie Based Opt-Out

We allow our third-party providers to use cookies and related technologies to automatically collect information about your visit to our Site for certain purposes described in our Privacy Policy, including targeted advertising. This use of cookies could be considered “sales” or “sharing” of your personal information for the purposes of targeted advertising under applicable state laws. To opt out of advertising cookies on the website, navigate to your browser’s settings and clear your cache and delete all cookies stored on your browser. Then, please visit here, where you can opt out of the use of your personal information for advertising by businesses that participate in the opt-out tool. Please note that this opt-out is device- and browser-specific and will not be effective on your visits to the services from other devices, browsers or through the app. Please note that deleting and opting out of some cookies may result in an inability to take full advantage of the services.

Additional App Based Opt-Out

To opt out of advertising related trackers on the app, you may download the DAA’s CCPA App-based Opt-Out Tool, which opts out of data processing by third parties enrolled in the DAA’s program. Please note that this opt-out is device-specific and will not be effective on your visits to the services from other devices or through the website.

By submitting this form, I certify that I am a resident of California, Colorado, Connecticut or Virginia, that all information I have submitted is accurate and that I am the individual or authorized agent of the individual whose information is the subject of this request.

You're Going Places

Right now, you’re being redirected to a trusted provider.

Accept

This site is not controlled by Colonial Downs and Rosie's Gaming Emporium, and may present challenges for individuals with disabilities that we are not able to control or remedy.

Please do not show me this again.